Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026 vs Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026

Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026

Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026

€189.00

best price at Padelshop.com

View all offers →
Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026

Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026

€177.95

best price at Ofertas de Padel

View all offers →

Our verdict

  • • Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026 is currently €11.05 cheaper than Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026.
  • • The Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026 (Teardrop shape) leans toward power, while the Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026 (Round shape) prioritises control and forgiveness.

Specifications side by side

Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026
ShapeRoundTeardrop
BalanceLowMedium
LevelAdvanced / ProAdvanced / Pro
Weight—365–375 g
SurfaceCarbon3d Grain
Thickness—38 mm

Compare any rackets side by side with our compare tool →

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper: Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026 or Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026?

Right now the Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026 is the cheaper option, from €177.95 at Ofertas de Padel. Prices refresh daily.

What is the main difference between the Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026 and the Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026?

The Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026 (Teardrop shape) leans toward power, while the Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026 (Round shape) prioritises control and forgiveness.

Which one should I choose?

Choose the Adidas METALBONE CARBON Ctrl 2026 if its shape and level profile match your game; choose the Bullpadel Neuron 02 2026 if you prefer its balance of specs and price. The full spec table above shows every difference.

Related comparisons